Directing Experience

Representative Productions:

TUESDAYS WITH MORRIE (AEA Production) at Bradley University – March 2012

THE TEMPEST at the 3U SHAK3SF3ST- February 2012

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS at Bradley University – October 2010

FENCES at Bradley University – March 2010

A CHRISTMAS CAROL at Bradley University – December 2009

THE SOLDIER’S TALE at the Heartland Festival Orchestra – November 2009

CHRISTIE “SEEDING THE LEAD” PROJECT at the Stratford Institute, Toronto ON –  July 2009

THE ORESTEIA at Bradley University – November 2008

ALICE (EXPERIMENTS) IN WONDERLAND at Bradley/Waterloo/UCF – January 2008

URINETOWN at Bradley University – September 2007

THE ADDING MACHINE at Bradley/Waterloo/UCF – March 2007

HAMLET’S NIGHTMARE  at the IUTA World Congress, Urbino, Italy – July 2006                   

LOVE’S LABOR’S LOST at Bradley University, April 2006

THE DREAM PLAY at Megaconference VII (Internet2) – December 2005         

THE LAST DAY / LIFE OF HOWARD BURCHARD (Premiere) at Bradley University – October 2005

THE BECKETT PROJECT (CASTROPHE) at the Discovery Forum – April 2005

THE LARAMIE PROJECT at Bradley University – November 2004

THE ODYSSEY at Bradley University – February 2004

RABBI FRANKLIN’S MODEL T  at the ATHE New Play Festival, Toronto, ONT – August 2004

BIG RIVER at Bradley University – September 2003

THE ANTIGONE PROJECT at Bradley / University of Central Florida – July 2003

PROOF (AEA Production) at the Apollo Professional Theatre – May 2003

PICASSO AT THE LAPIN AGILE at Bradley University -April 2003

SYLVIA (AEA – Invited Encore Production – Originally produced Dec 1996) at the Circle Theatre, Fort Worth, TX – May 2002

LOVE’S LABOR’S LOST at Theatre TCU – November 2001

TARTUFFE at Theatre TCU – April 2001

FUDDY MEERS  (AEA Production) at the Circle Theatre, Fort Worth, TX – January 2001

HEATHEN VALLEY at Theatre TCU – September 2000

SMILE NATIVES SMILE (Premiere) at Carifesta 2000, St. Kitts – August 2000

THE BEAR at the International Chekhov Festival, Russia – April 2000

PENTECOST at Theatre TCU – November 1999

WOMAN IN BLACK at Circle Theatre/Fort Worth, TX – October 1999


Other Representative Productions
(The productions listed below evidence the diversity of scope, style, genre, and geography of earlier creative activity.)

ROMEO & JULIET (American Director) at the Theatre Koleso, Russia

A FINAL EVENING WITH THE ILLUMINATI (AEA Production) at the Sychronicity Space, NYC

BLITHE SPIRIT (AEA – Retrofest ‘98 Production) at Circle Theatre, Fort Worth, TX

YANKEE TANGO (Premiere) at the Dallas New Stages Festival

TENDER SALVATION (Premiere) at the ATHE New Play Festival, San Francisco

DANCE BONGO at Island Center for the Performing Arts

HEAVEN (Premiere) at the University of the Virgin Islands

THE PHILADELPHIA STORY (AEA Production) at the Mountain Playhouse, Jennerstown, Pa.

MACBETH at Theatre TCU


THE STAR SPANGLED GIRL (AEA Production) at the  Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, Pa.